This is totally driving me batty
I made a correction to a map a while ago ... some of it shows up, other parts are missing completely with little or no logic even after there have been multiple updates to the map since then.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-93.47 ... s=69080031
the segment shows a latest update of November 1st only because I have tried everything to resolve this issue ... started with simply disconnecting the segments and reconnecting ... then I tried to just simply add city names to the section to see if that fixes anything ... what is strange to me it this section was all created by someone other than me driving the path so this was an actual driven path. The opposite side of the divided highway was all created by me using Gps tracking and basing it on the distance apart on the roads in sections that I have completed for other sections of the same road. That part showed up right away, but this section won't ... what is being done wrong? This is not happening in just one section, but multiple sections of the same road.
screen shots:
https://lh6.googleusercontent.com/-pku7 ... -08-11.png https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-z73Y ... -37-28.png https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-AgO9 ... -38-07.png https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-557J ... -38-17.png https://lh6.googleusercontent.com/-tike ... -38-28.png
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-93.47 ... s=69080031
the segment shows a latest update of November 1st only because I have tried everything to resolve this issue ... started with simply disconnecting the segments and reconnecting ... then I tried to just simply add city names to the section to see if that fixes anything ... what is strange to me it this section was all created by someone other than me driving the path so this was an actual driven path. The opposite side of the divided highway was all created by me using Gps tracking and basing it on the distance apart on the roads in sections that I have completed for other sections of the same road. That part showed up right away, but this section won't ... what is being done wrong? This is not happening in just one section, but multiple sections of the same road.
screen shots:
https://lh6.googleusercontent.com/-pku7 ... -08-11.png https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-z73Y ... -37-28.png https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-AgO9 ... -38-07.png https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-557J ... -38-17.png https://lh6.googleusercontent.com/-tike ... -38-28.png
Re: This is totally driving me batty