Roads are gone when zoomed out
is it affecting particular location only?
have you tried to refresh map data (settings-advanced-data transfer-refresh map of my area)?
Similar issue happened to me some time ago, but problem was just with particular map tile at particular zoom level. apparently some tiles failed to load. refreshing map hadn't helped. even I reported it within beta version feedback (not sure if it was related to client or to central infrastructure), no reaction from waze staff. issue had been fixed over a time (like few weeks) without really fixing something.
have you tried to refresh map data (settings-advanced-data transfer-refresh map of my area)?
Similar issue happened to me some time ago, but problem was just with particular map tile at particular zoom level. apparently some tiles failed to load. refreshing map hadn't helped. even I reported it within beta version feedback (not sure if it was related to client or to central infrastructure), no reaction from waze staff. issue had been fixed over a time (like few weeks) without really fixing something.
Re: Roads are gone when zoomed out