Editing Road That Isn't Showing on GPS Points
Hello Community,
I need some help.
In the area I manage there is a road that is showing in the satellite image on the editor buy the GPS points are showing an alternate road nearby, with different geometry.
While I have monitored the area for quite some time, I see that the system is generating map errors in the location to fix the road or add new road, but no GPS points are showing to assist with that.
I can probably take a ride to the spot and check it first hand, but it is a little bit weird that the editor generates error at the spot and the GPS points are never showing there.
Does anyone have any idea?
I didn't fixed any of the error still live in the location. See the permalink below.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=6&lat ... TTTTTTTTFT
I need some help.
In the area I manage there is a road that is showing in the satellite image on the editor buy the GPS points are showing an alternate road nearby, with different geometry.
While I have monitored the area for quite some time, I see that the system is generating map errors in the location to fix the road or add new road, but no GPS points are showing to assist with that.
I can probably take a ride to the spot and check it first hand, but it is a little bit weird that the editor generates error at the spot and the GPS points are never showing there.
Does anyone have any idea?
I didn't fixed any of the error still live in the location. See the permalink below.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=6&lat ... TTTTTTTTFT
Re: Editing Road That Isn't Showing on GPS Points