First be aware that the freeway cited in that post can back up to bumper-to-bumper traffic at times. Based on my recollection (take it for what its worth), there was a time that there were frequent URs at that interchange that showed waze would route off/on there, but that was largely solved by removing the city names from the freeway. I don't recall any recent URs about off/on routing there although MysticCobra was routed that way a month or so ago*. We could use the crossed ramps at this interchange if the off/on routing seems to be a problem.
* Based on MysticCobra's description that he was going from 97 into Ft Meade, I had thought he was routed around the 1298 m westbound freeway segment over 1370 m of ramps (although, there have been some edits to interchange so the configuration may have been slightly different).
* Based on MysticCobra's description that he was going from 97 into Ft Meade, I had thought he was routed around the 1298 m westbound freeway segment over 1370 m of ramps (although, there have been some edits to interchange so the configuration may have been slightly different).
Re: Junction style guide: ramp restriction inconsistency