updating maps
Ok about a week ago I reported a road missing in Iowa I get an email to help update the map
Well it says I am level 1 editor so I can't do the whole road
This is the lat=42.449793&lon=-94.575307 of the error.
You will US Hwy 20 it ends at Marshall AVE. but the fact is that the road doesn't end.
This HWY was under construction and they were adding it on.
How far it goes I don't know but It goes past Fort Dodge Iowa.
If you look on Google maps it shows it on there already please fix Waze thanks
http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source= ... 13&iwloc=A
Well it says I am level 1 editor so I can't do the whole road
This is the lat=42.449793&lon=-94.575307 of the error.
You will US Hwy 20 it ends at Marshall AVE. but the fact is that the road doesn't end.
This HWY was under construction and they were adding it on.
How far it goes I don't know but It goes past Fort Dodge Iowa.
If you look on Google maps it shows it on there already please fix Waze thanks
http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&source= ... 13&iwloc=A
Re: updating maps