[Script] WMEOpenData v2.35 (20170928)

[ img ]

Moderators: Unholy, Timbones

Re: WMEOpenData v1.9 (20121204)

Postby leocylau » Wed Dec 05, 2012 1:01 pm

woodvale wrote:Works fine for me. Much easier to use, makes me more productive, thanks!

What browser you use? I use Chrome is OK but not for FF. Not yellow box on FF :oops:
leocylau
Waze Global Champs
Waze Global Champs
 
Posts: 3728
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 4:21 pm
Location: Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Has thanked: 736 times
Been thanked: 495 times

WMEOpenData v1.9 (20121204)

Postby woodvale » Wed Dec 05, 2012 1:23 pm

I only use Chrome.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
woodvale
Area Manager
Area Manager
 
Posts: 2633
Joined: Fri Feb 24, 2012 10:54 am
Location: Croydon, UK
Has thanked: 552 times
Been thanked: 802 times

Re: OS Open Data v1.7 (20121116)

Postby Timbones » Wed Dec 05, 2012 4:25 pm

Twister_UK wrote:Also tweaked the segment highlight/select logic to allow a new OS lookup to occur if you click on a new segment, deselecting existing segments in the process - as requested a while back by Timbones. As before, ctrl-clicking to add the segment to an existing selection will not trigger a new search.

Thanks :)
Timbones
Coordinators
Coordinators
 
Posts: 6757
Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 10:33 am
Location: York, UK
Has thanked: 989 times
Been thanked: 2690 times

Re: WMEOpenData v1.10 (20121205)

Postby Twister-UK » Wed Dec 05, 2012 11:15 pm

Having realised what a complete muppet I'd been when implementing the dragbar code (attaching the mousemove handler to the dragbar instead of the entire screen - just call me Kermit :oops: ), I've now fixed the problem of dragging suddenly stopping if the mouse pointer drifts outside the dragbar area during the move.

In other news...

*bonnnnnggg* For leocylau, the bounding box should now be visible once again in Firefox when the aerial images layer is turned on - if you're still not seeing it after applying this update, please let me know!

*bonnnnnggg* For Dave2084, the window position is saved between sessions

*bonnnnnggg* For iainhouse, the window is now shifted up if maximised at the bottom of the screen


http://userscripts.org/scripts/show/137249
Twister-UK
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 2829
Joined: Sat Jan 07, 2012 12:00 am
Location: NW London
Has thanked: 423 times
Been thanked: 2514 times

Re: WMEOpenData v1.10 (20121205)

Postby leocylau » Thu Dec 06, 2012 12:14 am

Thanks, I see the yellow box now :D
Great job indeed :mrgreen:
leocylau
Waze Global Champs
Waze Global Champs
 
Posts: 3728
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 4:21 pm
Location: Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Has thanked: 736 times
Been thanked: 495 times

Re: WMEOpenData v1.10 (20121205)

Postby floppyrod84 » Thu Dec 06, 2012 12:36 am

No bongggggg for me...
Just as well I wouldn't wanna be high (good boy)

Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk 2
floppyrod84
 
Posts: 2569
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011 3:17 pm
Location: Sheerness, Kent, UK
Has thanked: 46 times
Been thanked: 45 times

Re: WMEOpenData v1.10 (20121205)

Postby iainhouse » Thu Dec 06, 2012 1:33 am

Twister_UK wrote:*bonnnnnggg* For iainhouse, the window is now shifted up if maximised at the bottom of the screen


Excellent! :mrgreen:
iainhouse
Country Manager
Country Manager
 
Posts: 8374
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2012 5:16 pm
Location: on the road from London to insanity
Has thanked: 1687 times
Been thanked: 5811 times

Re: WMEOpenData v1.10 (20121205)

Postby loadbang » Thu Dec 06, 2012 10:17 am

Fantastic update. Very much appreciated.
loadbang
 
Posts: 249
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2011 7:12 pm
Has thanked: 4 times
Been thanked: 2 times

WMEOpenData v1.10 (20121205)

Postby Dave2084 » Thu Dec 06, 2012 11:29 am

simonhowes wrote:Fantastic update. Very much appreciated.


+1
Dave2084
Global Champs Localizers
Global Champs Localizers
 
Posts: 2424
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 12:58 am
Location: Lincoln, UK
Has thanked: 392 times
Been thanked: 383 times

Re: OS Open Data v1.5.3 (20121105)

Postby NorfolkMustard » Sun Dec 09, 2012 2:44 pm

Timbones wrote:Another feature request: when entering in the name of a city, make the box have dropdown selections like the main one does. The Extended Tools does this...

Ta. :)


This, would make this excellent script even more excellenter.
NorfolkMustard
Waze Local Champs
Waze Local Champs
 
Posts: 1969
Joined: Thu Mar 25, 2010 7:44 am
Location: Blighty
Has thanked: 229 times
Been thanked: 760 times

PreviousNext

Return to United Kingdom

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: RickyCafe