SOLVED: Roundabout Issue
Hi There,
I'm seeing a navigation issue at the following location - https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-79.45 ... s=61804734
At the intersection of Schuster Lane and Autumn Hill Blvd there is a roundabout. When you approach this roundabout from both directions, Waze draw a circle like in the images below, instead of telling to go straight with an appropriate image.
I tried to recreate the roundabout a few times, but it never changes.
Any help from someone who gave seen thus before?
Thanks,
Hagay.
http://i46.tinypic.com/1sxqut.png
I'm seeing a navigation issue at the following location - https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-79.45 ... s=61804734
At the intersection of Schuster Lane and Autumn Hill Blvd there is a roundabout. When you approach this roundabout from both directions, Waze draw a circle like in the images below, instead of telling to go straight with an appropriate image.
I tried to recreate the roundabout a few times, but it never changes.
Any help from someone who gave seen thus before?
Thanks,
Hagay.
http://i46.tinypic.com/1sxqut.png
Re: Re: Roundabout Issue