Level 5 assistance needed in North East Ohio
So I travel the route up and down I-271 between Route 422 every day and the problem is this. There are local lanes and express lanes, in the center, of both the northbound and southbound directions. I choose not to take the express lanes and stay in the local lanes, although Waze tries to push me to the express lanes. I have tried several times staying as far to the right as possible, when nearing the express lane on-ramps, to tell Waze I am staying in the local lanes but it still shows me as going to the express lanes. If I zoom in on the client it shows me in the local lanes sometimes, the express lanes others, and my concern is when reporting hazards etc it is reporting them in the wrong set of lanes. Today I zoomed in and it definitely showed me traveling in the express lanes heading north, but when I pulled up my drive in the editor it shows me traveling in the local lanes? Is there a change that needs to be made to the on-ramps or something to detect when people choose not to take these? This permalink takes you to the one it wanted me to take, and thought I took, even though I stayed in the local lanes. Thank in advance for your help, trying to make Waze a better place for all in NEO.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=4&lat ... TTTTTTTTFT
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=4&lat ... TTTTTTTTFT
Re: Level 5 assistance needed in North East Ohio