Help fixing my issue.
I have an issue with Waze which I reported 22 days ago. 21 days ago, on 1/4/13, Made2Map claims to have fixed my issue and it stated to wait 10 days for cache to clear. I waited 20 days and re-reported my issue yesterday. I just got an email stating DMoore0625 couldn't find my issue and to provide more information... So I am coming to the forums for help in solving my issue.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&lat ... -86.673015
As I am driving south on the side road of Research Parkway to turn left on plumber road, I am told to keep to the right way after I pass the ramp to get onto Research. I am told when I'm suppose to keep to the left to turn left onto Plumber. The only issue I think exists on the map is that the side road to turn left isn't only a u-turn road, which I just now realized that's what it looks like on the map.
Would changing that to also connect to plumber fix my issue?
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&lat ... -86.673015
As I am driving south on the side road of Research Parkway to turn left on plumber road, I am told to keep to the right way after I pass the ramp to get onto Research. I am told when I'm suppose to keep to the left to turn left onto Plumber. The only issue I think exists on the map is that the side road to turn left isn't only a u-turn road, which I just now realized that's what it looks like on the map.
Would changing that to also connect to plumber fix my issue?
Re: Help fixing my issue.