Help, I think I broke a route!
Hi, all,
I was trying to edit the Trap Rock Access Road into Kingston-Rocky Hill Road:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-74.61 ... 1272550633
This is a tricky turn, because left turns from Trap Rock onto Kingston-Rocky Hill Road are not permitted. Now Waze won't route southbound on Kingston-Rocky Hill Road from Rocky Hill to Kingston.
I've checked the turns and segment endpoints, and I can't spot the trouble.
Can someone take a look at it and let me know what's going on?
Thanks,
- Steve.
I was trying to edit the Trap Rock Access Road into Kingston-Rocky Hill Road:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-74.61 ... 1272550633
This is a tricky turn, because left turns from Trap Rock onto Kingston-Rocky Hill Road are not permitted. Now Waze won't route southbound on Kingston-Rocky Hill Road from Rocky Hill to Kingston.
I've checked the turns and segment endpoints, and I can't spot the trouble.
Can someone take a look at it and let me know what's going on?
Thanks,
- Steve.
Re: Help, I think I broke a route!