Around here they complain that Waze doesn't tell them whether they should get in the FastPass lane or the cash toll lane.
Twice in the last month or so I've ran across a user who is very upset and adamant the street names in Waze are wrong, when they are not. Specifically, this person seems to think the name of the street that hangs across the road is the name of the street they are on, rather than the name of the street they are crossing.
f*** u waze. u screw me over a lot :-/
Just swing by my place and I'll give you your change.toll road has no attendant after ten PM. and it short changed us!
My mama dog face to the banana patch.I'm starting to lose faith in wayne it is sent me down the pearl 5 pass beach boulevard 2 magnolia accent backstreet call the way back around the beach boulevard albert just a get the my destination
Is accurate water levels too much to ask for in a modern day GPS?there's no body of water next to the 14. Water has dried out.
this has a LONG wait time. when unfortunately A TRAIN is crossing !!
AVOID Train Crossings, or Offer alternative w NOTE acknowledging RR.
Which seems fine on the surface, until you realize the alley in question run almost perfectly North-South.alley is one way. direction is east
But Waze lets you take a photo and attach it to a road report!deeggo wrote:Interesting! But I hope you would grab your phone to take a picture, not to fire up Waze
no such road as barranca
Which is it? I'm so confused.gate is closed on bararanca
Re: Jolly drivers