User reported mis direction
There is a certain freeway here:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=4&lat ... TTTTTTTFTT
That users are reporting waze gives them the wrong direction. There are about 7 user reports there. I have looked at the turn directions and they all seem to be good. I followed the freeway and looked at off ramps and they look good too. It's hard to know why waze routes them south when they are going north. My guess is that there is a broken turn direction or several somewhere. Could someone help me find these.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=4&lat ... TTTTTTTFTT
That users are reporting waze gives them the wrong direction. There are about 7 user reports there. I have looked at the turn directions and they all seem to be good. I followed the freeway and looked at off ramps and they look good too. It's hard to know why waze routes them south when they are going north. My guess is that there is a broken turn direction or several somewhere. Could someone help me find these.
Re: User reported mis direction