CR-544 & SR-73 in Evesham
Can someone else take a good look at this UR? https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=6&lat ... TTTTTTTTFT
It states:
If anyone else could put an eye on this, I would really appreciate it!
It states:
I know this location quite well and I have looked up & down Rt 73 & Marlton Pkwy for incorrect turn restrictions, town name discrepancies, road type issues, etc. There are no impediments I can see to routing in this area. Still, I changed the jughandle from Minor Highway to Ramp so I could give it the TTS directions as the signs are worded in that intersection. Also, I deleted an extraneous junction and moved the terminus of the ramp forward so it didn't share a junction with the Parking Lot Road across the street. I doubt it'll have any affect on routing, but based on the length of their message, I felt like I had to try something. Could this just be a case of someone not realizing that Waze is actually correct and they don't realize it?Problem: there is a jug handle to turn left from 73 onto marlton. the directions make you go a longer way with multiple left turns bc it doesn't recognize this. this is the second time filing this report. last time I got a message that it was fixed after reporting but we were not routed to use the jug handle just now.
If anyone else could put an eye on this, I would really appreciate it!
Re: CR-544 & SR-73 in Evesham