Misspelled City Help
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&lat ... TTTFTTTTFT
The Attached Permalink shows the City of "Hamlin" but instead of it being spelled this way "Hamlin" With a "n" at the end It has a "m". Spelled "Hamlim". The Correct Spelling is H A M L I N and this is Driving me bonkers because it is preventing me from labeling and naming the roads & landmarks fully and correctly. Also when i check the cities tab to color and show all cities, the town isn't even bordered/highlighted correctly. If anyone can help me please do. I am the Area Manager of this area and not being able to correct all the issues is annoying me.
One more thing, when are we going to be able to label house numbers?
The Attached Permalink shows the City of "Hamlin" but instead of it being spelled this way "Hamlin" With a "n" at the end It has a "m". Spelled "Hamlim". The Correct Spelling is H A M L I N and this is Driving me bonkers because it is preventing me from labeling and naming the roads & landmarks fully and correctly. Also when i check the cities tab to color and show all cities, the town isn't even bordered/highlighted correctly. If anyone can help me please do. I am the Area Manager of this area and not being able to correct all the issues is annoying me.
One more thing, when are we going to be able to label house numbers?
Re: Misspelled City Help