Type: General error
Description: dip
------------------------
I'll bring the chips...
Description: dip
------------------------
I'll bring the chips...
I would support this. I believe the problem is when on a freeway/highway doing 45+ you don't see streets that pass over the freeway. S people assume when they see the overpass on the road not appear on the map that it is missing.CBenson wrote:Maybe its time to get rid of the missing overpass report.
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-76.67 ... 97&env=usa
erm.... Should I bring wine? I'm not sure what the occasion is.General Error: This is my house
100% sure, but yeah I see what you mean. But no, they're all actually facing south.Spil wrote:Are you sure? Based on the rather high number of cars parked facing north on the east side of the street, I would be led to believe that "S 1st St" should be two-way north/south rather than one-way south (unless the city changed the direction after the aerial image was captured). Might want to check into that one a bit more to be sure.khaytsus wrote:Sent information to local police department, marked as Solved.
Re: Jolly drivers