USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Or maybe he was using Waze on a basemapped area?orbitc wrote:This is not a regular map report but from a local news:
NJ Transit probes 2-hour late 'bus ride from hell'
NEW JERSEY -- New Jersey Transit is investigating why one of its bus drivers took a different route Thursday, making passengers nearly two hours late into New York City.
http://abclocal.go.com/wabc/story?secti ... id=9139039
This is what happens if you don't use Waze.
USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
No-text UR. I guess they couldn't find the frozen food aisle.
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... almart.png
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... almart.png
USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
...but a level 6 created it, it must be good, right?Mike-1323 wrote:I think that they meant to request that all those business landmarks need to be deleted.khaytsus wrote:No-text UR. I guess they couldn't find the frozen food aisle.
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... almart.png
USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
I just got an email from a map problem report in Louisville, ky, letting me know that waze routed them to a service entrance in Denver international airport. Can someone get on that? Thanks.
Wtf?
Wtf?
USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Yep, the nubs in Louisville do this to me all the time.. But if I don't prune it they draw everywhere. I have a canned pm I send...shawndoc wrote: As soon as you do that you'll start getting UR's from people complaining about the missing alleys and a bunch of level 1 users drawing in bright red roads as alleys.
USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Okay. So you want weird one ways? I'll raise you.
http://goo.gl/maps/b2TRb
View shows two paths ahead blocked off with poles. Okay, no problem. Now turn around.
Welcome to Hotel California.
http://goo.gl/maps/b2TRb
View shows two paths ahead blocked off with poles. Okay, no problem. Now turn around.
Welcome to Hotel California.
USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
I see this a ton too, especially when the streets are different names on both sides. Even though the segment is un-named in the middle, when you turn it of course announces the street you're turning to but they I guess expect the other name, or don't realize the name changed, etc..shawndoc wrote:Twice in the last month or so I've ran across a user who is very upset and adamant the street names in Waze are wrong, when they are not. Specifically, this person seems to think the name of the street that hangs across the road is the name of the street they are on, rather than the name of the street they are crossing.
I've had at least half a dozen UR's saying "This street name is XYZ" when, yep, it is. But the other side is ABC
USA Country Manager
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Central Kentucky Area Manager
AT&T LG G2 (AOKP 4.4.4)
Nexus 7 2013 (Cm 13.1)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/334 ... ze-500.gif
Re: Jolly drivers