Address location in completely wrong city and state
I have an issue with my address, which is an apartment building. The address is:
235 Hudson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
The problem is that Waze and Google both show this address as being located in midtown Manhattan (New York, NY), which is the completely wrong city and state. Hoboken, NJ is right across the Hudson River from Manhattan.
I have tried to update this on Google Maps many times. Google corrected it once, but then it went back to the incorrect location a few weeks later. I have also submitted this to Tele Atlas. NavTeq has it in the correct place.
Is something else that can be done so this will be corrected in both Google Maps and Waze?
Here is where 235 Hudson St is being shown on Google:
https://maps.google.com/maps?q=235+huds ... s&t=m&z=16
If I type instead type 225 Hudson St, this actually shows where 235 Hudson St should be:
https://maps.google.com/maps?oe=utf-8&c ... CC4Q8gEwAA
Thanks,
Craig
235 Hudson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
The problem is that Waze and Google both show this address as being located in midtown Manhattan (New York, NY), which is the completely wrong city and state. Hoboken, NJ is right across the Hudson River from Manhattan.
I have tried to update this on Google Maps many times. Google corrected it once, but then it went back to the incorrect location a few weeks later. I have also submitted this to Tele Atlas. NavTeq has it in the correct place.
Is something else that can be done so this will be corrected in both Google Maps and Waze?
Here is where 235 Hudson St is being shown on Google:
https://maps.google.com/maps?q=235+huds ... s&t=m&z=16
If I type instead type 225 Hudson St, this actually shows where 235 Hudson St should be:
https://maps.google.com/maps?oe=utf-8&c ... CC4Q8gEwAA
Thanks,
Craig
Re: Address location in completely wrong city and state