Route to house number ends on wrong street
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-88.26 ... 06&env=usa
Routing to 556 Ann St., Elgin, IL incorrectly routed to the backside of the house on Liberty. The houses on this street have their backsides on Liberty.
I edited the street numbers on Ann St to move them from the middle of each property to the center of each house, thinking that moving them closer to Ann St would affect the routing and correct the issue.
Today, after the maps were updated, the route on Live Map does not change and still routes to Liberty. A test of 662 also routes to Liberty instead of Ann St.
What should I try next?
Routing to 556 Ann St., Elgin, IL incorrectly routed to the backside of the house on Liberty. The houses on this street have their backsides on Liberty.
I edited the street numbers on Ann St to move them from the middle of each property to the center of each house, thinking that moving them closer to Ann St would affect the routing and correct the issue.
Today, after the maps were updated, the route on Live Map does not change and still routes to Liberty. A test of 662 also routes to Liberty instead of Ann St.
What should I try next?
Re: Route to house number ends on wrong street