Location too far away from road for house number
I've seen topics similar to this, but not the exact same issue...
In the Permalink given:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-76.66 ... TTTTTTTFTT
There is a building just south of the UR. This is actually 10755 Falls Road (yeah, a long way away from the road)
So, went to the wiki (and this forum) to try to figure out how to at least give the right address for the building. I can go into address mode, make the address, but when I try to save it just flags the entry as an "error" and only gives me the choice to continue editing, no force option is available (even though I am a Level 3).
What am I doing wrong?
In the Permalink given:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-76.66 ... TTTTTTTFTT
There is a building just south of the UR. This is actually 10755 Falls Road (yeah, a long way away from the road)
So, went to the wiki (and this forum) to try to figure out how to at least give the right address for the building. I can go into address mode, make the address, but when I try to save it just flags the entry as an "error" and only gives me the choice to continue editing, no force option is available (even though I am a Level 3).
What am I doing wrong?
Re: Location too far away from road for house number