Driving directions don't start where user actually is
I've tried looking at the UR at this location:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-76.64 ... TT&env=usa
The user complains that when they start a route "My Car Icon Shows Up On Alston Road Correctly, Just The DirectionS/Route Start On Landon Road." This evidently happens every time. Granted this is a small item, but I'm stumped as to what could be causing it. If his car Icon is on Alston, and Alston is a regular Street just like Landon, why would the route start on Landon?
https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-76.64 ... TT&env=usa
The user complains that when they start a route "My Car Icon Shows Up On Alston Road Correctly, Just The DirectionS/Route Start On Landon Road." This evidently happens every time. Granted this is a small item, but I'm stumped as to what could be causing it. If his car Icon is on Alston, and Alston is a regular Street just like Landon, why would the route start on Landon?
Re: Driving directions don't start where user actually is