[Script] WME Route Checker - v1.21 Apr 2016

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderators: Unholy, bextein

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby enhket » Thu Dec 19, 2013 7:44 pm

Eventually, thanks Tim!!
enhket
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 3810
Joined: Thu Apr 05, 2012 5:58 pm
Location: Spain
Has thanked: 1051 times
Been thanked: 2254 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby gizmouf » Fri Dec 20, 2013 1:48 pm

I'm also having problems for the last couple of days getting a result back from the Livemap server (I'm stuck on the 'Fetching route' animation).

I'm using Chrome with the 0.6 version of the script. I tried to disable all the other extensions but no improvement.
gizmouf
Waze Local Champs
Waze Local Champs
 
Posts: 4940
Joined: Sat Jul 13, 2013 2:28 pm
Location: Nantes, France
Has thanked: 56 times
Been thanked: 718 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby ditchi56 » Fri Dec 20, 2013 4:27 pm

gizmouf wrote:I'm stuck on the 'Fetching route' animation

Is the Route Tester working for anyone at the moment?
ditchi56
Country Manager
Country Manager
 
Posts: 5070
Joined: Tue May 29, 2012 12:35 pm
Has thanked: 1159 times
Been thanked: 2141 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby carloslaso » Fri Dec 20, 2013 7:26 pm

ditchi56 wrote:Is the Route Tester working for anyone at the moment?


Not for me.
carloslaso
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 2475
Joined: Fri Aug 20, 2010 1:30 am
Location: Sonora, Mexico
Has thanked: 1287 times
Been thanked: 1841 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby myriades » Sat Dec 21, 2013 9:45 am

Hi all.

I am having the same problem with ff26.
Btw i found that :
Code: Select all
TypeError: nav_json.alternatives is undefined
file:///*/gm_scripts/WME_Route_Checker/179340.user.js
Line 203


I hope it'll help ;)
myriades
Country Manager
Country Manager
 
Posts: 736
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2013 10:54 am
Location: AFK, Finistère
Has thanked: 184 times
Been thanked: 143 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby myriades » Sat Dec 21, 2013 10:44 am

Hi again.

I searched for what goes wrong and I found. So, i wrote a fix and brings it you to all now. Enjoy ;)

EDIT : only tested on FF26
Attachments
179340.user.zip
FF26 : Fix for route checker
(5.85 KiB) Downloaded 97 times
Last edited by myriades on Sat Dec 21, 2013 7:16 pm, edited 2 times in total.
myriades
Country Manager
Country Manager
 
Posts: 736
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2013 10:54 am
Location: AFK, Finistère
Has thanked: 184 times
Been thanked: 143 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby olliebol » Sat Dec 21, 2013 6:31 pm

Still not working, that is to say: the "route" label does not show anymore to start the routing
(Chrome)
olliebol
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Mon Oct 21, 2013 7:01 pm
Location: Antwerpen
Has thanked: 10 times
Been thanked: 11 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby myriades » Sat Dec 21, 2013 7:15 pm

Sry, i didnt tested it on chrome, just on FF26 :/
I have to install chrome and test it, unless timbones has a solution ;)
myriades
Country Manager
Country Manager
 
Posts: 736
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2013 10:54 am
Location: AFK, Finistère
Has thanked: 184 times
Been thanked: 143 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby myriades » Sat Dec 21, 2013 7:33 pm

Ok, i did it for Chrome; enjoy ;)

Chrome version : Version 31.0.1650.63 m
Attachments
wme-routes.user.zip
Chrome : Fix for route checker
(5.86 KiB) Downloaded 116 times
myriades
Country Manager
Country Manager
 
Posts: 736
Joined: Fri Apr 12, 2013 10:54 am
Location: AFK, Finistère
Has thanked: 184 times
Been thanked: 143 times

Re: [Script] WME Route Tester

Postby olliebol » Sat Dec 21, 2013 7:49 pm

I'm very sorry but in he sidebar still no "routing" when I select two segments.
I double checked that I loaded the correct script and disabled all the others.

Am I missing something? I use it just the same as before...
olliebol
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Mon Oct 21, 2013 7:01 pm
Location: Antwerpen
Has thanked: 10 times
Been thanked: 11 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Jtassadar, tenetienne