[Script] WME Toolbox

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderators: krankyd, Unholy

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Mon Sep 23, 2013 4:25 pm

OyyoDams wrote:Try to reload

Done that for both beta and non-beta editor, still receive the same error message.
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Mon Sep 23, 2013 4:28 pm

OyyoDams wrote:can you reach http://www.wazeteam.com ?

I get "SSL Connection error"
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Mon Sep 23, 2013 4:34 pm

OyyoDams wrote:So you should take a look here, it's on your side.

I click on the More button and I get this "Unable to make a secure connection to the server. This may be a problem with the server or it may be requiring a client authentication certificate that you don't have."

Toolbox all the while was working fine 3 hours ago but not now. Can you advice how to rectify it? Thanks in advance.
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Mon Sep 23, 2013 5:02 pm

I will call it a day for now and try later. It could be a network delay on my ISP side that is causing it.
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Thu Sep 26, 2013 12:50 pm

Superfraggle wrote:I keep getting "Error loading toolbox code : undefined (error - NetworkError: A network error occurred.)"
I'm also facing this problem since yesterday. I've tried clearing the browser's cache, re-install toolbox, still face the same thing.

I've also tried going into https://www.wazeteam.com and got this error message, "Unable to make a secure connection to the server. This may be a problem with the server or it may be requiring a client authentication certificate that you don't have. Error code: ERR_SSL_PROTOCOL_ERROR"

If it's client authentication certificate problem, can somebody advice how to re-install the certificate. Thanks.
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Fri Sep 27, 2013 2:23 am

Just wish to inform that toolbox seems to working fine this morning. :mrgreen:
I'm not sure whether it's ISP related but this morning I changed the DNS IP address to 8.8.8.8 and 8.8.4.4 instead of my local IP DNS address.
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Fri Sep 27, 2013 10:22 am

OyyoDams wrote:Hi all,

The wazeteam / toolbox server has been upgraded, its capacity has been increased by 2.

Thanks OyyoDams. No wonder just now it cannot load. After your posting, I tried again and the toolbox can load already. :mrgreen:
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Fri Oct 04, 2013 4:34 am

I'm facing the problem for both Chrome and FF the screen keep refreshing until I disable toolbox.

Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk 4
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Fri Oct 04, 2013 12:21 pm

paulkok_my wrote:I'm facing the problem for both Chrome and FF the screen keep refreshing until I disable toolbox.

Sent from my GT-I9300 using Tapatalk 4
Thanks OyyoDams. Now toolbox is working on Chrome. :mrgreen:
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby paulkok_my » Fri Oct 04, 2013 1:28 pm

Toolbox on FF version 24.0 cannot load. Checked launcher version is 1.0.9. After press F5 to refresh the screen, the editable layer will show as not editable until I press Shift + F.

I do not have problems with Chrome.
Image
Area Manager: Shah Alam / Klang, Malaysia
Galaxy S3 on Android 4.1.2

Join our FB group: Waze in Malaysia on Facebook
or Google+ group: Waze in Malaysia on Google+
paulkok_my
Beta tester
Beta tester
 
Posts: 679
Joined: Thu Jul 19, 2012 4:34 am
Location: Selangor, Malaysia
Has thanked: 91 times
Been thanked: 113 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users