[Script] WME Toolbox

Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Moderator: Unholy

Forum rules
Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

DO NOT START a new thread unless it is about a new idea. Keep discussion of existing tools within the main thread for that tool.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Tue Oct 01, 2013 8:37 am

So there is a network problem on your side.
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Wed Oct 02, 2013 7:10 am

orbitc wrote:Oyyo,

I'm still getting "WME Junction Node Fixer has failed to load due to API check: wazeModel"
You mentioned that it's due to Toolbox.
Using FF, Mac
thanks


Toolbox needs JNF. But it JNF doesn't work, Toolbox is not responsible. Try to uninstall JNF, then download again and reinstall it.
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Wed Oct 02, 2013 12:49 pm

1.3.1.0
New menu
New feature: select segments by road type

What do you prefer to select functions ? The small bar like:
Image
or a menu like:
Image
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Wed Oct 02, 2013 2:28 pm

CarpalTomO wrote:When I click on the JNF link all I get is a screen that looks like compiled code.


Can you try again ? Direct link for Chrome: http://www.wazeteam.com/download/chrome ... _Fixer.crx
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Thu Oct 03, 2013 6:46 am

Gasparfox wrote:The page https://es.waze.com say:
Error loading toolbox code: undefined (error - NetworkError: A network error occurred).


Once again... WORLD.waze.com
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Fri Oct 04, 2013 9:11 am

Ok I tried to fix a lot of bugs.

1.3.1.2
New: loader debug alerts
New: loader version displayed in left panel
Removed: menu like WME addons
New: menu in toolbar

To select segments, now click on this icon:
Image
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Fri Oct 04, 2013 12:02 pm

1.3.1.3
Segments select window is now draggable
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Fri Oct 04, 2013 1:03 pm

orbitc wrote:Oyyo,

Latest version isn't working at all. Won't load at all.
Win XP, FF (latest)
Thank you


Any error message ?
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Fri Oct 04, 2013 1:37 pm

Ok I apologize but due to a bug, Toolbox will be unavailable for a moment. I'll keep you informed as soon it's available again.
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

Re: [script] WME Toolbox

Postby OyyoDams » Fri Oct 04, 2013 2:24 pm

Ok now it should work better. But you MUST update the loader.

WME Toolbox (Firefox)
WME Toolbox (Chrome)
OyyoDams
Global Champ Mentor
Global Champ Mentor
 
Posts: 4513
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 3:18 pm
Location: Mentoring Côte d'Azur (French Riviera), France
Has thanked: 357 times
Been thanked: 1024 times

PreviousNext

Return to Addons, Extensions, and Scripts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users