Two issues - wrong side (but not) and "invalid number"?
Hi folks,
I encountered two issues that prevented me from saving house numbers in different areas recently and need some advice.
In one situation I got the "house numbers on wrong side" error, but the street is designed that way. It's a very short road, almost a cul-de-sac, with odd-numbered houses all along the "outer edge". This is the road in question, and from the SE corner counter-clockwise, the houses are numbered 3, 5, 11, and 15 (the latter being the house due north of the intersection). Is there any way for me to put up these numbers?
Second issue was an address which is at this location (SE of the short stub road named "Range Road 53"). The house number is six digits (231254) which is about the only reason I can see that Waze would consider it invalid. I tried forcing it as the editor suggested, but even then I can't save the change. Any advice here?
Thanks much in advance!
I encountered two issues that prevented me from saving house numbers in different areas recently and need some advice.
In one situation I got the "house numbers on wrong side" error, but the street is designed that way. It's a very short road, almost a cul-de-sac, with odd-numbered houses all along the "outer edge". This is the road in question, and from the SE corner counter-clockwise, the houses are numbered 3, 5, 11, and 15 (the latter being the house due north of the intersection). Is there any way for me to put up these numbers?
Second issue was an address which is at this location (SE of the short stub road named "Range Road 53"). The house number is six digits (231254) which is about the only reason I can see that Waze would consider it invalid. I tried forcing it as the editor suggested, but even then I can't save the change. Any advice here?
Thanks much in advance!
Re: Two issues - wrong side (but not) and "invalid number"?