Strange Routing - Overland Park - Canterbury Preparatory
There's a bunch update requests that seem to be from the same user at https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-94.65 ... 01&env=usa, and I'm not sure what the problem is. The user is trying to get to Canterbury Preparatory School at 6820 W 121st St, but the app always tries to route you there on Glenwood St., which is not connected: https://www.waze.com/editor/?lon=-94.66 ... s=18746158. I tested the routing in google maps, and it seems to work correctly there.
I thought maybe moving the street address entrance point onto the main part of 121st rather than that offshoot might help, but the street address was forced and thus I can't change it. If anyone has any ideas on how to fix that, I'd be interested to hear.
I thought maybe moving the street address entrance point onto the main part of 121st rather than that offshoot might help, but the street address was forced and thus I can't change it. If anyone has any ideas on how to fix that, I'd be interested to hear.
Re: Strange Routing - Overland Park - Canterbury Preparatory