One address, two towns?
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=3&lat ... s=61236857
Map of area with UR ^
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=6&lat ... s=61236857
^ Intended destination and physical location of Courtyard Marriott
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&lat ... 89&env=usa
^ Where Waze is routing to
Picked up on a UR that had been sitting for awhile and the Reporter is following the incorrect address to their intended destination, and I'm having trouble fixing the issue. Their destination is the Courtyard Marriott 10290 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46290. The Courtyard Marriott has an Indianapolis address, but is geographically in Carmel and in Hamilton County. The address they followed was 10290 North Meridian Street, Carmel, Indiana and Waze was routing them to a 10290 pin near North Meridian/116th Street interchange. I've tried to attemp to edit the Marriott in Google, but for some reason I can't, and when I try to find the 10290 pin on a street segment up by 116th Street, I am not able to find any address that matches? I'm a little bit confused and would like some input from other editors. Has anyone else had an issue like this? I would like to delete the false address and update the actual address if possible.
Map of area with UR ^
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=6&lat ... s=61236857
^ Intended destination and physical location of Courtyard Marriott
https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=5&lat ... 89&env=usa
^ Where Waze is routing to
Picked up on a UR that had been sitting for awhile and the Reporter is following the incorrect address to their intended destination, and I'm having trouble fixing the issue. Their destination is the Courtyard Marriott 10290 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46290. The Courtyard Marriott has an Indianapolis address, but is geographically in Carmel and in Hamilton County. The address they followed was 10290 North Meridian Street, Carmel, Indiana and Waze was routing them to a 10290 pin near North Meridian/116th Street interchange. I've tried to attemp to edit the Marriott in Google, but for some reason I can't, and when I try to find the 10290 pin on a street segment up by 116th Street, I am not able to find any address that matches? I'm a little bit confused and would like some input from other editors. Has anyone else had an issue like this? I would like to delete the false address and update the actual address if possible.
Re: One address, two towns?