Stephenson Highway & Rankin (14 1/2)
There is a UR there (that happened to be from me ) during the storm-stopped traffic yesterday. Waze told me to turn left onto Rankin, but signage clearly doesn't allow you to.
Link to Map
So when I looked at it after getting home, it not only has the wrong restrictions but its also wrong that Rankin is split into a pair of one way only in the median.
Obvious fix is to unsplit it and remove left turns from all of the four directions. But I can't correct it since both carriageways of Stephenson directly south of Rankin are locked at L5 (while the rest of Stephenson isn't locked at all).
A little help?
Link to Map
So when I looked at it after getting home, it not only has the wrong restrictions but its also wrong that Rankin is split into a pair of one way only in the median.
Obvious fix is to unsplit it and remove left turns from all of the four directions. But I can't correct it since both carriageways of Stephenson directly south of Rankin are locked at L5 (while the rest of Stephenson isn't locked at all).
A little help?
Re: Stephenson Highway & Rankin (14 1/2)