Routing Enigma?? (Jackson, NJ)
I have been working on resolving this UR for literally days now and am just about ready to throw in the towel.
This Wrong driving direction Report on the selected segment https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=3&lat ... s=79572693 reads:
I did find the elevation to be off on the segment with the UR and fixed it. I also found a "Lone Node" at the intersection here which I deleted. I tried changing the geometry as well. Still nothing...
Is there anyone out there who can help me solve this conundrum?? I implore you for your assistance.
This Wrong driving direction Report on the selected segment https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=3&lat ... s=79572693 reads:
Segments on either side of the problematic road are https://www.waze.com/editor/?zoom=3&lat ... 4,65847189 Take a look at the LiveMap routing between those segments when simply trying to cont straight. Same deal when the points are reversed. (App produces same results.)Problem: Will not allow navigation along W. Veterans Hey between Stump Tavern Rd and Hawkins Rd.
I did find the elevation to be off on the segment with the UR and fixed it. I also found a "Lone Node" at the intersection here which I deleted. I tried changing the geometry as well. Still nothing...
Is there anyone out there who can help me solve this conundrum?? I implore you for your assistance.
Re: Routing Enigma?? (Jackson, NJ)