CF11 8JQ - wrong routing from this postcode
When selecting this postcode (CF11 8JQ) as the starting point, the suggested route snaps to the elevated dual carriageway (A4232) instead of the nearest ground level segment ("West Point Industrial Estate").
In both the app and on the live map the origin flag is correctly placed slighty north of both roads, so the expected (and correct) behaviour would be to suggest a route starting from the (ground level) road "West Point Industrial Estate".
This is the link in the map editor:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... ueFilter=1
On the contrary the postcode works fine when used as the destination.
In both the app and on the live map the origin flag is correctly placed slighty north of both roads, so the expected (and correct) behaviour would be to suggest a route starting from the (ground level) road "West Point Industrial Estate".
This is the link in the map editor:
https://www.waze.com/editor/?env=row&lo ... ueFilter=1
On the contrary the postcode works fine when used as the destination.
Re: CF11 8JQ - wrong routing from this postcode