Road in WME not in app
Hi, I tried posting this in the NSW forum, but got no responses. Opening it up to see if anyone else in Australia has seen this before taking it to a global forum:
Got a problems brought up by a UR.
This segment appears valid in the editor, & Validator is bringing up no problems. However, searching for it in the app or Waze live map fails to find this road.
The same issue occurs with surrounding streets, eg. Blackburn St, etc, even though you can clearly see them in the live map.
What's going on here? Is the only way to fix this problem to search for each individual road & delete & remake?
Got a problems brought up by a UR.
This segment appears valid in the editor, & Validator is bringing up no problems. However, searching for it in the app or Waze live map fails to find this road.
The same issue occurs with surrounding streets, eg. Blackburn St, etc, even though you can clearly see them in the live map.
What's going on here? Is the only way to fix this problem to search for each individual road & delete & remake?
Re: Road in WME not in app