Discussion for the unofficial, community-developed addons, extensions and scripts built for the Waze Map Editor.

The official index of these tools is the Community Plugins, Extensions and Tools wiki page.
Post by darossi1982
Thankyou, is great

Enviado desde mi XT1063/64 mediante Tapatalk
darossi1982
EmeritusChamps
EmeritusChamps
Posts: 1055
Has thanked: 3474 times
Been thanked: 568 times

Post by bures
jm6087 wrote:That will only work on newly added segments with nothing set in the name already.
I tried it mostly on newly added segments. I think that the issue is due to non-English user interface.
bures
Waze Global Champs
Waze Global Champs
Posts: 993
Has thanked: 288 times
Been thanked: 345 times

Post by bures
JoshJMM wrote:For that to work the "newly added" segment needs to be connected to a segment that is already present. If you just make a new segment not attached to anything the Set PLR first and then whatever next will not work to set both Name and City to None.
That is the point. :) But I would like to return to my suggestion add new icon beside the URL in the left pane.

Using PRL is nice workaround. Thanks for its revealing. But I hide the street buttons because I don't like theirs look. ;)
bures
Waze Global Champs
Waze Global Champs
Posts: 993
Has thanked: 288 times
Been thanked: 345 times

Post by dspille
n4dog wrote:CS is not working this morning. When I add a road and then click PLR is not changing the Street and CIty name to none
It's working normally for me this morning. When creating the new road, are you connecting to an existing segment? If you create an isolated segment, that feature doesn't work for me.
dspille
Country Manager
Country Manager
Posts: 416
Has thanked: 477 times
Been thanked: 139 times

Post by dspille
That would be a very nice option.
dspille
Country Manager
Country Manager
Posts: 416
Has thanked: 477 times
Been thanked: 139 times

Post by dspille
MapOMatic wrote: ClickSaver v0.7.0
Added an option to set City to closest attached segment's City for new PLR segments. This only works when you have also checked the option to set Street/City to None (overrides the City part).
This is really nice! Thanks, @MapOMatic!
dspille
Country Manager
Country Manager
Posts: 416
Has thanked: 477 times
Been thanked: 139 times

Post by bures
Czech translation:

Code: Select all

roadTypeButtons: {
   St: { title: "Ulice", text: "U" },
   PS: { title: "Silnice III. třídy", text: "III" },
   mH: { title: "Silnice II. třídy", text: "II" },
   MH: { title: "Silnice I. třídy", text: "I" },
   Fw: { title: "Dálnice", text: "D" },
   Rmp:{ title: "Rampa", text: "Rmp" },
   OR: { title: "Nezpevněná/Neudržovaná cesta", text: "N" },
   PLR:{ title: "Ulička na parkovišti", text: "P" },
   PR: { title: "Soukromá cesta", text: "SC" },
   Fer:{ title: "Trajekt", text: "T" },
   WT: { title: "Stezka pro chodce", text: "SCh" },
   PB: { title: "Pěší zóna", text: "PZ" },
   Sw: { title: "Schodiště", text: "S" },
   RR: { title: "Železnice", text: "Žel" },
   RT: { title: "Ranvej", text: "R" }
},
directionButtons: {
   twoWay:  { text: "Obousměrná", title: "Obousměrná"},
   oneWayAB:{ text: "A → B", title: "Jednosměrná (A → B)" },
   oneWayBA:{ text: "B → A", title: "Jednosměrná (B → A)" },
   unknown: { text: "?", title: "Neznámá"}
},
groundButtonText: "Povrch",
multiLockLevelWarning: "Ve výběru je více úrovní zámků.",
prefs: {
   dropdownHelperGroup: "POMOCNÍCI",
   roadTypeButtons: "Tlačítka druhů cest",
   useOldRoadColors: "Původní barvy cest (refresh)",
   setStreetCityToNone: "Nastavit Ulice/Město na Nic (jen P)",
   setStreetCityToNone_Title: "Pozn.: Pracuje, jen když je připojeno k segmentu se zadanou Zemí.",
   setCityToConnectedSegCity: "Nastavit Město podle připojené silnice",
   routingTypeButtons: "Tlačítka priority routingu",
   directionButtons: "Tlačítka směru jízdy",
   elevationButtons: "Tlačítka úrovně segmentu",
   lockButtons: "Zamykací tlačítka",
   parkingCostButtons: "Cena parkování",
   parkingSpacesButtons: "Počet parkovacích míst",
   spaceSaversGroup: "ŠETŘENÍ MÍSTEM",
   inlineRoadType: "Typy cest na jeden řádek",
   avgSpeedCameras: "Skrýt úsekové měření rychlosti",
   inlineParkingStuff: "Typ parkování/placení na řádek",
   discussionForumLinkText: "Fórum"
}
bures
Waze Global Champs
Waze Global Champs
Posts: 993
Has thanked: 288 times
Been thanked: 345 times

Post by bz2012
A new PLR didn't have the no-name box checked when I created it this morning, despite having the "Set Street/City to None (new PLR only)" box checked.
bz2012  
Map Raider
Map Raider
Posts: 1608
Has thanked: 1930 times
Been thanked: 304 times

Post by Caart
Hello.

Narrows are still in a dark yellow frame (as Private) while they are now dark blue on the map ;)

Thanks for this script.

Caart
Caart
Posts: 1497
Has thanked: 194 times
Been thanked: 277 times
Caart ④
Team Closures : France
Region Manager : Hauts-de-France
State Manager : Val-de-Marne
Area Manager : Nord de l'Essonne et Sud des Hauts-de-Seine
Beta Tester : App

Post by Caart
MapOMatic wrote:
Caart wrote: Narrows are still in a dark yellow frame (as Private) while they are now dark blue on the map ;)
Ok, should be fixed in v 2019.05.28.001
That was quick :o
It works !

Thanks a lot.
Caart
Posts: 1497
Has thanked: 194 times
Been thanked: 277 times
Caart ④
Team Closures : France
Region Manager : Hauts-de-France
State Manager : Val-de-Marne
Area Manager : Nord de l'Essonne et Sud des Hauts-de-Seine
Beta Tester : App