Bad street routing - even against one way roads.
Hello
I'm not sure what to do about this - looking for suggestions.
I was driving to work, and Waze tried to place me on a Freeway offramp going the wrong direction. The offramp was correctly labeled as one way in the proper direction.
http://www.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=8&l ... TTFFFTTTTT
It wanted me to turn left from Bird Ave. onto the left offramp, then make a right turn at the bottom of the ramp to get on the freeway. I checked the roads, and everything looks OK.
Any ideas here?
I'm not sure what to do about this - looking for suggestions.
I was driving to work, and Waze tried to place me on a Freeway offramp going the wrong direction. The offramp was correctly labeled as one way in the proper direction.
http://www.waze.com/cartouche/?zoom=8&l ... TTFFFTTTTT
It wanted me to turn left from Bird Ave. onto the left offramp, then make a right turn at the bottom of the ramp to get on the freeway. I checked the roads, and everything looks OK.
Any ideas here?
Re: Bad street routing - even against one way roads.