Wrong address at gas station (Chile)
Hi all. I am the concessionaire of a fuel station (COPEC), in Santiago, Chile.
The address is Av. San José de la Estrella 1301, La Florida, Santiago, but when entering this address in Waze it points to the other side of the street (see attached image, in a place called "Comercial Pony", the COPEC icon appears, when it should be in the corner where the location triangle is).
In summary, the COPEC icon and the address indicated above should be in the location triangle. Could you help me correct this please? Thank you.https://mmambiente-my.sharepoint.com/:i ... A?e=LchRf1
The address is Av. San José de la Estrella 1301, La Florida, Santiago, but when entering this address in Waze it points to the other side of the street (see attached image, in a place called "Comercial Pony", the COPEC icon appears, when it should be in the corner where the location triangle is).
In summary, the COPEC icon and the address indicated above should be in the location triangle. Could you help me correct this please? Thank you.https://mmambiente-my.sharepoint.com/:i ... A?e=LchRf1
Re: Wrong address at gas station (Chile)