Waze support map update request: Wrong Direction [Santa Rosa, CA]
Hi,We’ve received a map update request to Waze support and we’re posting here on the user’s behalf. The link to this post will be forwarded for the user to follow up.This is the user’s request: Address/Location: 1196 Quietwater Ridge Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95404-1133Permalink: https://www.waze.com/live-map/direction ... K0MRequest type: Wrong DirectionThe user's request content: The driving directions to my address from any location are wrong. Waze directs people onto Mayacama Club Dr to Quietwater Ridge. First, there is no road between Mayacama Club Dr and Quietwater Ridge Rd. Second, the ‘road’ part of our street name is missing.
The correct directions from Mark West Springs Rd are to turn onto Quietwater Rd, then left onto Quietwater Ridge Rd, 1196 is at the end.
Fyi, both Quietwater Rd and Quietwater Ridge Rd are behind a private gate. A combo is necessary to access this community.
My address is
1196 Quietwater Ridge Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95404-1133
Here is a link to the directions on the web app. It also happens on peoples in car system.
https://ul.waze.com/ul?place=ChIJNYd60U8_hIARr3jwhzTtK0M&ll=38.51696120%2C-122.73081880&navigate=yes&utm_campaign=default&utm_source=waze_website&utm_medium=lm_share_locationThanks,The Waze Support team
The correct directions from Mark West Springs Rd are to turn onto Quietwater Rd, then left onto Quietwater Ridge Rd, 1196 is at the end.
Fyi, both Quietwater Rd and Quietwater Ridge Rd are behind a private gate. A combo is necessary to access this community.
My address is
1196 Quietwater Ridge Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95404-1133
Here is a link to the directions on the web app. It also happens on peoples in car system.
https://ul.waze.com/ul?place=ChIJNYd60U8_hIARr3jwhzTtK0M&ll=38.51696120%2C-122.73081880&navigate=yes&utm_campaign=default&utm_source=waze_website&utm_medium=lm_share_locationThanks,The Waze Support team
Re: Waze support map update request: Wrong Direction [Santa Rosa, CA]