Forums
This forum
This topic
Done
Search
Live map
Map editor
Forums
Wazeopedia
Partner hub
Help center
Report an issue
Login
Main page
Waze Products
Waze Map Editor
House Numbers (Addresses)
Correct address, wrong location.
Get a sneak peek at whats next for Permanent Hazards on our April 7th Office Hours!
The place to discuss editing specifically related to house numbering (addresses): how to optimize locations, set stop-points, etc.
Re: Correct address, wrong location.
Quote
Post
by
Terrence27
Mon Dec 30, 2013 5:02 pm
I too have had a similar challenge as the house numbers some how cannot define the exact address. We have a Regional corporation which is responsible of issuing the numbers and I guess with the development being relatively new do not help either.
Terrence27
Posts:
1
Has thanked:
2 times
Send a message
Quote
Re: Correct address, wrong location.
Quote
Post
by
usa_esu9r5bj
Mon Aug 11, 2014 7:45 am
Thx good stuff
usa_esu9r5bj
Posts:
6
Send a message
Quote
Print view
Post Reply
42 posts
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
Re: Correct address, wrong location.